?

Log in

 
 
04 March 2008 @ 08:09 pm
 
[111] Various Reba McEntire




one; A lot of these are pretty old, and I'm not too proud of them, but I figured I'd post anyways since I've got over 300 just sitting. These are the best out of those ones. I think the oldest are about 6-7 months. They're not in any order, so ones I made six months ago can be next to ones I made today. And as you can see, I went through about a bazillion different colorings. Feel free to request tutorials, but I can't promise anything.

two; Bonus points to the person who can guess the song of the cut text. Even more bonus points if you tell me the original singer, and the version I'm most likely listening to. original guessed by paper_fantasy & version I'm listening to guessed by beautdisastr first.

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111
 
 
Feeling:: happyhappy
 
 
 
obsessive_a101: Daisukeobsessive_a101 on March 5th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
<3... (^^) They are REALLY, really pretty... it's funny, I hope you don't mind if I save these. I will credit if I use them... it's just that... I like to save avis as if they are pics in and of themselves LOL! And these are GREAT!

And are you talking about "to thine own self be true"...? If so, uhmm, Fancy by Bobbie Gentry? Not sure which version you're listening to right now though. (^^)"... Reba? Reba with Kelly?
Thea: last chance harveytheachen on March 5th, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
Haha, I also like to save graphics as if they were pics, and then admire them :)
Cara: reba: bj and rebacaramelapples11 on March 5th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC)
#37 is amazing. Seriously. :D:D:D:D ilu
Pookie: [reba m] {candid} butterfliespaper_fantasy on March 5th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
Absolutely love them Allie! Will save a bunch and credit if/when used ♥

As for the bonus... I believe it is "By The Time I Get To Phoenix" which was a hit for Mr. Glen Campbell. Not sure which version you would prefer though lol.

*crosses fingers and hides*
Thea: reba headtheachen on March 5th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
Wow! They're so beautiful, I've saved way too many lol Will of course credit if/when used!
Sarah: Reba; [Photo] Vanitybeautdisastr on March 5th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
Allie. Those are amazing!!! Im snagging like a LOT of them! I love them Allie. ♥ The Crossroads icons make me giggle. Also, 105, do you have the original? 81 is my favourite favourite. I love that picture...a lot!

Heather already got the bonus question...but you listen to Reba's version more. lol.
fantasy781 on March 5th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
Love them, Allie! ♥

(And also, I posted your requests in my recent icon post =]])
i'll forget and you'll be numb.undert0ne on March 5th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
saved like...a trillion! loves them!

aaand, do you have a tut for #25? 'cause the caps from the music videos are hard for me to color =/
maybe I'm just stupid & don't have patience. I dunno. haha

Edited at 2008-03-05 06:09 pm (UTC)
restless tonightmiss_fancy on March 7th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
thank you!

gah, that was one of the ones that I never used a PSD for...I think I just added a shit ton of curves layers on screen. *headdesk* I'm sorry!
some_old_memory on March 5th, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC)
love them...
by the time I get to Phoenix.
;]
(nessa)nessa_derevko on March 6th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
these are awesome!!
Joannawithadream on March 14th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
loves it! ♥
frulie_rebafrulie_reba on May 11th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
These are really beautiful!! There are so many. Is it ok if I take some? Wonderful!!
Victoria: Reba // {candid} adorable <3kebaaa08 on July 7th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
I'm using some :]
these are adorable :]